Provided by NETGEAR®
Is the information in this section helpful?Yes/No
    • Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
    • Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS
    • Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743
    • Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
    • LC connector
    • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 10km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables
    • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
    • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
    • Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
    • 10GBaseSR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-SR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-SR LC connectivity using the same fiber
    • 5-Year Warranty
    • Ordering Part Number (United States) : AXM762-10000S
Powered by Answers™